Bass Fishing Forums - The Bassholes banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts
G

·
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Species Weight (lbs.) Length (in.) Date Water Body Angler Bait
Bass Guadalupe 3.69 18.25 09/25/83 Travis Allen Christenson Jr
Bass Hybrid Guadalupe 4.69 20.39 04/27/99 San Marcos River Lance Wester
Bass Hybrid Striped 19.66 35.16 06/20/84 Ray Hubbard John Haney
Bass Hybrid Yellow 4.75 19 03/12/05 Fork Curtis Campbell
Bass Largemouth 18.18 25.5 01/24/92 Fork Barry StClair
Bass Rock 0.9 10.75 03/30/02 San Marcos River Nadia Guerra
Bass Smallmouth 7.93 23 03/13/98 Meredith Timothy Teague
Bass Spotted 5.56 21 03/13/66 Lake O' The Pines Turner Keith
Bass Striped 53 48 05/27/99 Brazos River Ron Venerable
Bass White 5.56 20.75 03/31/77 Colorado River David Cordill
Bass Yellow 1.79 14 04/21/05 Cedar Creek Lake Michael Forbes
Bluegill 1.81 11.5 06/12/93 Purtis Creek State Park James Sides
Bowfin 17.65 36.5 02/21/93 Fork Brenda Walsh
Buffalo Bigmouth 58.75 40.75 01/29/94 Sam Rayburn Reservoir Allen Chesney
Buffalo Black 34.875 39.5 05/19/04 Texoma Ricky Stephenson coho minnow
Buffalo Smallmouth 82.22 43.5 06/13/93 Athens Randy Collins
Bullhead Black 4.02 18 06/10/84 Navarro Mills Lake Roy Calame
Bullhead Yellow 3.2 16.25 03/22/97 Fork Herschell Spears shrimp
Carp Bighead 90 55.5 07/22/00 Kirby Timothy Conner cut carp
Carp Common 41.5 40 03/25/05 Town Lake Vaughn Osmond boilie
Carp Grass 44 46 02/10/98 Bastrop Bayou Jack Singleton cut mullet
Carpsucker River 2.1 16.25 06/18/96 Trinity River Del Sowders
Catfish Blue 121.5 58 01/16/04 Texoma Cody Mullenix shad
Catfish Channel 36.5 38 03/07/65 Pedernales River Mrs Joe Cockrell
Catfish Flathead 98.5 53 12/02/98 Palestine James Laster minnow/crappie hook
Catfish Redtail 1.48 14.76 07/27/02 Cal Young Douglas Powell Sr.
Catfish Suckermouth 1.11 17 07/03/00 San Antonio River Leon Muhlstein
Cichlid Rio Grande 1.37 11.25 09/20/96 Concho River Paul Mueller
Corvina Hybrid 20.8 35 04/25/92 Braunig Lake Phillip Mann
Corvina Orangemouth 16.31 36 11/16/91 Calaveras Lake Earl Tenpenny
Crappie Black 3.92 18.5 04/27/03 Fork George Ward minnow
Crappie White 4.56 0 02/14/68 Navarro Mills Lake G G Wooderson
Drum Freshwater 34.7 32.25 03/30/95 Texoma Billy Walker
Drum Red 36.83 44 05/22/01 Fairfield Lake Billy Tyus
Eel American 6.45 42 09/05/01 Town Lake Bryan Swofford shrimp
Flounder Southern 11.35 26 10/16/87 Brazoria Reservoir Glenn Comiskey
Gar Alligator 279 0 01/01/51 Rio Grande River Bill Valverde
Gar Longnose 50.31 0 01/01/54 Trinity River Townsend Miller
Gar Shortnose 3.9 30 06/03/95 Arrowhead Jody Brown
Gar Spotted 9.8 36.5 04/07/94 Mexia Rick Rivard
Goldeye 2.31 17.5 05/28/96 Texoma Mandy Richmond
Goldfish 5 15.5 05/16/94 Conroe Roy Bishoff
Herring Skipjack 0.3 9.5 07/01/03 Trinity River Thomas LaBurt minnow
Ladyfish 0.24 10.5 08/25/00 Trinity River Mark LaBurt minnow
Logperch 0.0105 3.5 03/16/02 Stillhouse Hollow Lake Robert Maindelle jigging spoon
Minnow Bullhead 0.01 3.13 03/15/96 Whitney John Hardin
Muskie Tiger 9.06 32 05/27/79 Nocona Mike Gaines
Needlefish Atlantic 0.15 14 06/24/05 Trinity River Thomas LaBurt minnow
Oscar Olive 1.21 11.75 08/29/98 Greenbelt Reservoir Marion Eudey
Pacu 8.98 23 05/15/05 Main B Canal Chris Fontenot zoom worm
Pacu Red-bellied 8.82 23 07/20/02 Trinity River Carl LaRue crawfish
Perch Nile 12.06 30.5 02/01/80 Braunig Lake Mike Saldivar
Perch Yellow 1.04 12.5 05/03/96 Meredith Melvin Vick
Pickerel Chain 4.75 23.75 02/18/96 Pat Mayse Lake Robert Finch
Pickerel Grass 0.44 13.75 03/04/95 Sam Rayburn Reservoir Pete Ellis
Pike Northern 18.28 41 08/29/81 Town Lake Mike Sharpe
Redhorse Gray 1.18 16.5 06/03/05 Medina River Andrew Combs worm
Saugeye 7.78 27 01/26/98 Kirby Robert Quintanilla
Shad Gizzard 2.67 18 04/12/97 Town Lake Darryl Freeman
Shad Threadfin 0.13 7.63 11/16/98 Richland Chambers Billy Autery critter gitter yellow
Shiner Blacktail 0.045 4.5 06/28/02 Catfish Creek-Engeling WMA Travis Autery worm
Shiner Golden 0.52 11 07/10/96 Placid Brian Rankin
Silverside Inland 0.02 4.25 06/05/94 Benbrook Lake Del Sowders
Sleeper Bigmouth 2.42 19 05/21/05 Nueces River Dwight Sykora shad
Sucker Spotted 0.73 11.5 05/13/94 Benbrook Lake Del Sowders
Sunfish Green 1.3 11 04/19/05 Burke-Crenshaw Lake Billy Oldigs Panther Martin Spinner
Sunfish Hybrid 1.73 12.5 04/29/04 Bardwell Scot Pekrul splittail spinner
Sunfish Longear 0.48 7.5 06/01/98 Fork Tyler Russell
Sunfish Orangespotted 0.18 6 11/26/05 Fork Alissa Lewis worm
Sunfish Redbreast 1.63 12 08/30/97 Comal River Alex Labowski
Sunfish Redear 2.99 14 04/01/97 Town Lake John Runnels
Sunfish Spotted 0.12 6.25 09/21/93 Onion Creek Artie Hebert
Tarpon 10.12 37 08/06/86 Braunig Lake Paul Willette
Tilapia Blue 6.25 19 12/19/95 Gibbons Creek Reservoir Matthew Gross
Tilapia Hybrid 3.75 15 03/27/93 Gibbons Creek Reservoir Jim Butler
Topminnow Blackstripe 0.015 3.05 07/31/02 Water Works Lake Billy Autery live worm
Trout Brook 0.67 12 02/19/84 Guadalupe River Bryan Hendricks
Trout Brown 7.12 24 02/07/86 Guadalupe River Jeff Delong
Trout Rainbow 8.24 24.5 09/28/01 Guadalupe River Joel Starling red wiggler
Walleye 11.88 31.75 02/26/90 Meredith Hank McWilliams Jr.
Warmouth 1.3 10.5 07/19/91 Town Lake Ralph Manns Jr.
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top